Mike Smutz

Mike Smutz

Real Estate Agent License ID: 355331

Mike Smutz is a Lehigh Valley real estate professional with LPT Realty, helping homeowners and buyers navigate the market with a clear, strategic, and low-pressure approach. Mike focuses on giving clients practical guidance, honest advice, and strong marketing support so they can make confident decisions whether buying, selling, or planning their next move.

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

6578 Arbordeau LN, Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18062
1/50 50

$625,000

Sold on 08/03/2022

Single Family Home

$629,900

4 Beds 4 Baths 4,231 SqFt

6578 Arbordeau LN, Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18062

Impressive curb appeal welcomes you to this immaculate home in the Beaumont at Brookside! Set in the sought-after East P...

Listed by BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

0.8%
5941 Monocacy DR, Hanover Twp, PA 18017

$570,000

Sold on 08/15/2023

Single Family Home

$525,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,643 SqFt

5941 Monocacy DR, Hanover Twp, PA 18017

Step into 5941 Monocracy Drive, your slice of suburban bliss in coveted Hanover Township! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-b...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

8.6%
1501 Lieb RD, Forks Twp, PA 18040

$500,000

Sold on 01/20/2023

Single Family Home

$499,900

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,700 SqFt

1501 Lieb RD, Forks Twp, PA 18040

Are you looking for a home that has it all? This exceptional home has been beautifully maintained and has everything of ...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

3298 Overlook DR, Emmaus Borough, PA 18049

$497,000

Sold on 08/05/2022

Single Family Home

$505,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,046 SqFt

3298 Overlook DR, Emmaus Borough, PA 18049

Stop!! No need to look any further this Dynamite Ranch Home has it all!! Recently upgraded real solid oak flooring, Fren...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

1.6%
332 Springfield DR, Washington Twp, PA 18013

$475,000

Sold on 06/27/2023

Single Family Home

$489,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,760 SqFt

332 Springfield DR, Washington Twp, PA 18013

The impressive living space is created by an immaculate interior and features large entertainment spaces, a sunroom, a f...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

3.0%
3161 Douglas RD, Salisbury Twp, PA 18103

$415,000

Sold on 07/13/2023

Single Family Home

$400,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,376 SqFt

3161 Douglas RD, Salisbury Twp, PA 18103

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in vibrant Salisbury Township! This enchanting 4-bed, 3-bath home is brimming...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

3.8%
6123 Lakeview LN, Pocono Twp, PA 18370

$410,000

Sold on 08/28/2024

Single Family Home

$415,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 2,906 SqFt

6123 Lakeview LN, Pocono Twp, PA 18370

Welcome to 6123 Lakeview Ln, a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the Pocono Mountain school district. This ...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

1.2%
1007 Wood ST, Bethlehem City, PA 18018

$390,000

Sold on 04/25/2024

Single Family Home

$395,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,160 SqFt

1007 Wood ST, Bethlehem City, PA 18018

Newly renovated twin home from inside out from the top to the bottom; four bedroom two and half bathroom home in the Cit...

Listed by Paranee Properties

1.3%
199 Redclover LN, Upper Macungie Twp, PA 18104

$380,000

Sold on 09/27/2024

Townhouse

$385,000

2 Beds 3 Baths 1,858 SqFt

199 Redclover LN, Upper Macungie Twp, PA 18104

Lovely two story contemporary townhouse custom crafted into 2 Primary Bedroom Suites with an attached 1 car garage in Hi...

Listed by CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

1.3%
130 Cross Country LN, Jackson Twp, PA 18372
1/50 50

$350,000

Sold on 02/03/2023

Townhouse

$365,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,350 SqFt

130 Cross Country LN, Jackson Twp, PA 18372

Walk to Camelback Ski Slopes! You will be welcomed into a beautifully maintained interior that is awash with natural lig...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

4.1%
5595 Stonecroft LN, Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18106

$345,000

Sold on 06/10/2024

Townhouse

$325,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,738 SqFt

5595 Stonecroft LN, Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18106

Welcome to Stonecroft Lane! Experience the seamless blend of modern comfort and elegant living in this splendid 3-bedroo...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

6.2%
9235 Civerelli LN, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

$339,900

Sold on 12/30/2022

Single Family Home

$339,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,259 SqFt

9235 Civerelli LN, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

Walk into a beautifully maintained home that's awash with natural light and boasts large entertainment spaces! This prop...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

140 Roth AVE, Hellertown Borough, PA 18055

$335,000

Sold on 08/08/2024

Single Family Home

$300,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,141 SqFt

140 Roth AVE, Hellertown Borough, PA 18055

Welcome to 140 Roth Ave, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The living room boasts a large window, ba...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

11.7%
1736 New York AVE, Salisbury Twp, PA 18103

$325,000

Sold on 06/07/2022

Single Family Home

$325,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,996 SqFt

1736 New York AVE, Salisbury Twp, PA 18103

The impressive living space is created by a warm, welcoming interior and provides large entertainment spaces and relaxed...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

214 Split Rock LN, Tobyhanna Twp, PA 18350

$311,000

Sold on 05/10/2024

Single Family Home

$300,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,152 SqFt

214 Split Rock LN, Tobyhanna Twp, PA 18350

Nestled in Lake Naomi, this charming chalet marries rustic allure with modern amenities. A short stroll leads to the poo...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

3.7%
319 Parsons ST, Easton, PA 18042

$300,000

Sold on 06/05/2023

Single Family Home

$300,000

5 Beds 2 Baths 2,700 SqFt

319 Parsons ST, Easton, PA 18042

Discover why this 3-story home is a must-see! Boasting 5 beautifully appointed bedrooms, including ample closet space, a...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

278 Sellersville DR, Middle Smithfield Twp, PA 18302

$300,000

Sold on 01/05/2023

Single Family Home

$300,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,776 SqFt

278 Sellersville DR, Middle Smithfield Twp, PA 18302

You will immediately appreciate this free-flowing floor plan which features an immaculate interior that is awash with na...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

1328 Blue Barn RD, Upper Macungie Twp, PA 18104

$299,900

Sold on 06/03/2024

Single Family Home

$299,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,360 SqFt

1328 Blue Barn RD, Upper Macungie Twp, PA 18104

Nestled on a generous lot framed by nature's serenity, this Parkland School District Ranch offers a harmonious blend of ...

Listed by Weichert Realtors

0.3%
104 Ridge RD, Tobyhanna Twp, PA 18347
1/47 47

$290,000

Sold on 03/14/2025

Single Family Home

$300,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,692 SqFt

104 Ridge RD, Tobyhanna Twp, PA 18347

Nestled in the heart of Locust Lake Village, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath Colonial is the ultimate vacation retreat or year-roun...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

3.3%
9183 Buttonwood CT, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

$275,000

Sold on 02/28/2025

Single Family Home

$275,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,252 SqFt

9183 Buttonwood CT, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

Discover your perfect investment, vacation retreat, or year-round home! This turnkey gem is nestled in the amenity-rich,...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

144 Springhouse RD, Allentown City, PA 18104

$270,000

Sold on 10/28/2022

Townhouse

$260,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,848 SqFt

144 Springhouse RD, Allentown City, PA 18104

***Highest and Best for this property is due Monday, August 29th at 2:00pm*** Looking for a convenient place with low ...

Listed by House & Land Real Estate

3.8%
2709 Limestone, North Whitehall Twp, PA 18037

$245,000

Sold on 11/07/2024

Single Family Home

$239,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,066 SqFt

2709 Limestone, North Whitehall Twp, PA 18037

A little ranch home superbly located right off Limestone Road in the desirable Parkland School District. Features a nice...

Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

2.1%
239 Hallet RD, Pocono Twp, PA 18301

$226,000

Sold on 04/19/2024

Single Family Home

$225,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,004 SqFt

239 Hallet RD, Pocono Twp, PA 18301

This tranquil two-bedroom residence is nestled on a generous 1.65-acre plot, providing ample outdoor space for explorati...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

0.4%
847 Lacrosse ST, Allentown City, PA 18109

$215,000

Sold on 10/21/2022

Single Family Home

$214,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,384 SqFt

847 Lacrosse ST, Allentown City, PA 18109

This one will not last long- Nice ranch on a corner lot on the east side of Allentown. When you walk into this home you ...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

3223 Carobeth DR, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

$213,000

Sold on 12/01/2023

Single Family Home

$215,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,037 SqFt

3223 Carobeth DR, Coolbaugh Twp, PA 18466

Discover this fully-furnished 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath haven in the gated A Pocono Country Place community. Recently remodele...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

0.9%
1447 Chew ST, Allentown City, PA 18102

$185,000

Sold on 10/03/2022

Single Family Home

$189,900

4 Beds 1 Bath 1,820 SqFt

1447 Chew ST, Allentown City, PA 18102

Prime beautiful West End all brick twin home. Large welcoming living/dining room area. Just remove the carpet and expose...

Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate

2.6%
6014 Patrick LN, Upper Saucon Twp, PA 18036
1/16 16

$170,000

Sold on 04/17/2026

Other Types

$175,000

1.78 Acres Lot

6014 Patrick LN, Upper Saucon Twp, PA 18036

Build-ready opportunity in Locust Valley Estates! This 1.78-acre (±77,537 SF) homesite is owned by the builder currently...

Listed by LPT Realty LLC

2.9%
312 N Harding AVE, Pen Argyl Borough, PA 18072

$165,000

Sold on 01/06/2025

Single Family Home

$179,900

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,286 SqFt

312 N Harding AVE, Pen Argyl Borough, PA 18072

Affordable, move in ready home now available in the Pen Argyl Area School District. Located just a few blocks from the ...

Listed by Win-Win Realty, Inc.

8.3%
215 E Railroad ST, Nesquehoning Borough, PA 18240

$155,000

Sold on 07/15/2022

Single Family Home

$145,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,400 SqFt

215 E Railroad ST, Nesquehoning Borough, PA 18240

Not only is this 3 BR, 1+ bath SINGLE HOME full of charm and perc's, it's move-in ready and comes with ALL APPLIANCES! T...

Listed by Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

6.9%

See Less

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message